GIRLS UNDERCLASS  TRYOUT INFO

Join North America’s Elite at the 2020 Under Armour Underclass Tryouts!

The very best from each region will participate in their local tryouts to earn the right to compete for their region at the Under Armour Underclass Tournament.  Tryouts are open to anyone in the 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024 graduation years.

uaaa-baltimore-tile

Date: July 14 (BOTH DIVISIONS)

Time: 8am – 12pm (Highlight) 11am-3pm (Command)

Location: Honeygo Run Regional Park

Includes: MD

Coaches 

Highlight: Brooke Shriver, Tierney Ahearn, Kim McNemar

Command: Mary Gagnon, John Brown, Mac Ford

uaaa-conny-tile

Date: July 22nd *NEW DATE*

Time: 10 am – 4 pm

Location: Greens Farms Academy

Includes: Eastern NY, CT

Coaches 

Highlight: Catherine Conway, Steph Hopkins, Alexis Di Domenico

Command: Tara Clough, Michelle Mason, Emily Poelma

uaaa-long-island-tile

Date: POSTPONED

Time: TBD

Location: Cantiague Park, NY

Includes: Long Island, NY

Coaches 

Highlight:  Carol Rose, Christina Esposito

Command: Becky Thorn, Jerry Caramelli, Rachel Ray

uaaa-midwest-tile

Date: July 24 *NEW DATE*

Time: 9am-3pm

Location: Grand Park (IN)

Includes: IA, IL, IN, KY, KS, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, OK, SD, WI, WV

Coaches

Highlight: Suzanne Rich, Russell Mackey

Command: Jeanne Parlin, Andrew Lecker, Colleen Speth

uaaa-new-england-tile

Date: July 24 *NEW DATE*

Time: 9:30am-3:30pm *NEW TIMES*

Location: Farmington Sports Arena (Farmington, CT)

Includes: MA, ME, NH, RI, VT

Coaches 

Highlight: Erin Cash, Meg Reddy

Command: Callie Santos, Stacey Freda, Ashley Means

uaaa-new-jersey-tile

Date: July 23 *NEW DATE*

Time: 9am – 3 pm

Location: Mercer County Community College

Includes: NJ

Coaches 

Highlight: Crysti Foote, Evan Mager

Command: Sam Warner, Erika McCool, Mike Jackson

uaaa-philly-tile

Date: July 15 *NEW DATE*

Time: 9am – 3pm

Location: MapleZone Sports Institute

Includes: PA, DE

Coaches

Highlight: Colleen Magarity, Kathy Kelley

Command: Noelle Cebron, Barb Colasante

uaaa-south-tile

Date: July 1 *NEW DATE*

Time: 9am-4pm

Location: IMG Academy (FL)

Includes: AL, FL, GA, LA, MS, NC, SC, TN

Coaches

Highlight: John McClain, Brooke Magnuson, Kelsey Richardson

Command: Sarah Burlingame, Stephanie DeSmit, Kendra Robinson

uaaa-southwest-tile

TEXAS (Tryout in TX or CO. NOT BOTH)

Date: July 10 (TX) or July 12 (CO)

Time: 9am – 3pm

Location: BF Phillips Park (Frisco, TX) or Green Gables Park (Lakewood, CO)

Includes: AZ, AR, CO, NM, OK, TX, UT

Coaches

Highlight: Morgan McDonald, Zoe Smith, Wes Allen

Command: Faith, Renner, Amanda Trendell, Laurie Podmilsak

uaaa-upstate-tile

Date: POSTPONED

Time: TBD

Location: TBD

Includes: NY

Coaches 

Highlight: Riley Donahue, Pat Morris

Command: Chuck Little, Megan Collins, Mike Burdick

uaaa-dc-tile

Date: July 21

Time: 8am – 12pm HIGHLIGHT ; 12pm – 4pm COMMAND

Location: Blandair Park (MD)

Includes: D.C., MD, VA

Coaches

Highlight: Bill Lewis, Mark Mozier, Carter Reifsnider

Command: Ryan Sobel, Bucky Morris, Kathleen Lloyd

uaaa-west-tile

Date: July 15

Time: 5pm – 10pm

Location: Mesquite Sports & Event Complex

Includes: AK, CA, HI, ID, MT, NV, OR, WA, WY

Coaches 

Highlight: Michele Uhlfelder, Gabby Kraszewski,

Command: Lauren Benner, Kendrick Gaston