Baltimore, Md. (January 18, 2021) — Corrigan Sports Enterprises (CSE), in conjunction with Inside Lacrosse, announced today the Under Armour Senior All-America Watch List for the class of 2021. The Under Armour All-America Watch List recognizes the nation’s top senior lacrosse players who are in contention for All-America selection.

Many of these athletes were identified based upon their outstanding performances during last year’s Under Armour All-America Underclass tryouts and tournament. Regional head coaches from the Highlight Division nominated standout players from their teams.

Lee Corrigan, president of Corrigan Sports, said, “Coming off a year when high school seasons were cut short or cancelled, the Underclass tournament provided the ideal opportunity to see the nation’s top talent. No one is more familiar with the best players than the coaches of the 12 regional teams. Along with our partners at Inside Lacrosse we believe that this is the right time to recognize these players. We hope that high school lacrosse returns this spring and fans will get a chance to see these athletes in action.”

Terry Foy, CEO of Inside Lacrosse, commented, “After the disappointment of missing last year’s Under Armour All-America Senior Games, we couldn’t be more excited to spotlight the 44 top senior boys and girls lacrosse players in the country and watch them compete in one of the sport’s best showcases. Members of the Class of 2021 have navigated a lot of adversity in their lacrosse career, and we’re excited to getting back to what we do best this spring — identify the next stars of the game.”

Names can be added to the Watch List as the 2021 lacrosse season progresses. A player can be nominated by a coach or athletic director. To submit a nomination, please visit: https://www.insidelacrosse.com/ua/all-american-form.

The team at Inside Lacrosse will once again manage the final Senior All-America selection process. The All-America team members will be announced at a later date. The Senior All-America games for Boys and Girls is scheduled for Saturday, July 31 and will be played in Baltimore.

The members of the 2021 Under Armour Senior All-America Boys Watch List are:

ATTACK

Easton Babb, West, Foothill (Ca.)

Dawson Clark, New England, Bishop Guertin (N.H.)

John Considine, Long Island, South Side (N.Y.)

Evan Conway, South, IMG Academy (Fla.)

Matteo Corsi, Midwest, IMG Academy (Fla.)

Connor Davis, Washington DC, Bullis (Md.)

Dewey Egan, West, Torrey Pines (Ca.)

Cade Eldred, Midwest , Shawnee Mission East (Kan.)

Trae Ika, Southwest, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.)

Leo Johnson, CONNY, Avon Old Farms (Conn.)

Christian Kavanagh, CONNY, Taft (Conn.)

Jeffery Lachenmeyer, Long Island, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)

Matt Lazzaro, New England, Franklin (Mass.)

Liam McLane, CONNY, Taft (Conn.)

John Morgan, Midwest, Forest Hills Eastern (Mich.)

Charlie Pope, Baltimore, Gilman (Md.)

Luke Raymond, Washington DC, Gonzaga (D.C.)

Alex Rosa, Upstate NY, West Genesee (N.Y.)

Griffin Schutz, New England, Deerfield (Mass.)

Ryan Sellew, CONNY, Hotchkiss (Conn.)

T.J. Sheehan, Long Island, South Side (N.Y.)

Eric Spanos, Philadelphia, Malvern Prep (Pa.)

Zach Whittier, Washington DC, Georgetown Prep (Md.)

 

MIDFIELD

Will Angrick, Washington DC, Georgetown Prep (Md.)

Tanner Burns, Upstate NY, Jamesville-Dewitt (N.Y.)

Michael Callahan, CONNY, Avon Old Farms (Conn.)

Trace Davidson, South, Gulf Coast (Fla.)

Antonio Demarco, Philadelphia, Penn Charter (Pa.)

Jack Dudas, Baltimore, McDonogh (Md.)

Kade Goldberg, CONNY, Deerfield (Mass.)

Jackson Gray, West, Culver Military Academy (Ind.)

Cody Hart, West, Lakeridge (Ore.)

Spencer Hughes, Washington DC, Bullis (Md.)

Johnny Keib, Upstate NY, Jamesville-Dewitt (N.Y.)

Justin Lawler, New Jersey, Randolph (N.J.)

Tatum Lewis, West, Jesuit (Ore.)

Griffin Mallory, Midwest, Valor Christian (Colo.)

Andrew McAdorey, Long Island, St. Anthony’s (N.Y.)

Hayden Miller, Baltimore, Loyola Blakefield (Md.)

Aidan Mulholland, Long Island, Manhasset (N.Y.)

Wes Peene, New Jersey, Ridgewood (N.J.)

Alex Petrignani, Philadelphia, Academy of the New Church (Pa.)

Mac Rietano, Washington DC, Bullis (Md.)

Johnny Schwarz, Long Island, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)

Jack Scoma, New Jersey, Lawrenceville (N.J.)

Will Shipley, South, Weddington (N.C.)

Cameron Stockenberg, Baltimore, Mount Hebron (Md.)

Joseph Taraboletti, South, Ponte Vedra (Fla.)

Dante Trader, Baltimore, McDonogh (Md.)

Xander Welty, Southwest, Brophy Prep (Ariz.)

Benton Wimmer, West, Jesuit (Ore.)

 

FACE-OFF

Logan Callahan, Upstate NY, Victor (N.Y.)

Matt Fritz, Philadelphia, Wissahickon (Pa.)

Grant Guthrie, West, Vista del Lago (Calif.)

Nick Lauderback, Midwest, Northville (Mich.)

Chase Mullins, Washington DC, St. Christopher’s (Va.)

Matt Riley, Philadelphia, Salesianum (Del.)

Luke Romanek, New England, New Hampton (N.H.)

Dash Sachs, CONNY, Taft (Conn.)

 

DEFENSE

Aiden Ahearn, New England, Bishop Guertin (N.H.)

Paul Barton, West, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.)

Michael Bath, Washington DC, Gonzaga (D.C.)

Keith Boyer, CONNY, Yorktown (N.Y.)

Pup Buono, Philadelphia, Malvern Prep (Pa.)

Colin Burlace, Baltimore, St. Mary’s (Md.)

Jake Cohen, Washington DC, Landon (Md.)

Trey Digby, Southwest, Valor Christian (Colo.)

Ronan Doherty, New England, Groton (Mass.)

Michael Farrell, New Jersey, Manasquan (N.J.)

Christian Fournier, Southwest, Westlake (Texas)

Cam Hitchcock, Midwest, Culver Military Academy (Ind.)

Tyler Kuehl, Washington DC, Bullis (Md.)

Ian McGullam, Long Island, Harborfields (N.Y.)

Tommy McNeal, New England, New Hampton (N.H.)

Colin Mulshine, CONNY, Brunswick (Conn.)

Walter Robinson III, New Jersey, Delbarton (N.J.)

Tyler Schwarz, Long Island, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)

Conor Spagnolli, Southwest, Southlake Carroll (Texas)

Tommy Stull, CONNY, Deerfield (Mass.)

Bodi Sutherland, Southwest, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.)

Rory Thompson, Upstate NY, Chenango Valley (N.Y.)

Ethan Till, Washington DC, Bullis (Md.)

Jojo Todaro, Long Island, Carey (N.Y.)

Bobby Van Buren, South, Homeschooled (N.C.)

Jake Wilson, Long Island, Shoreham-Wading River (N.Y.)

 

GOAL

Dan Daly, New Jersey, Wayne Hills (N.J.)

Andy Demopolous, CONNY, Darien (Conn.)

Calvin Desmarais, New England, Dracut (Mass.)

Jack Fracyon, Washington DC, Bullis (Md.)

Tommy Kunz, Midwest, Brother Rice (Mich.)

Matt LaCombe, Upstate NY, Fayetteville-Manlius (N.Y.)

Mitch Likins, West, La Costa Canyon (Calif.)

Matthew Nunes, Southwest, The Woodlands (Texas)

Nate Randall, Midwest, Brother Rice (Mich.)

Westin Schmidt, Baltimore, St. Mary’s (Md.)

Jack Webb, Baltimore, Loyola Blakefield (Md.)

Alex Zeph, Long Island, Chaminade (N.Y.)

The members of the 2021 Under Armour Senior All-America Girls Watch List are:

ATTACK

Olivia Adamson, South, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.)

Josie Baur, Washington DC, Good Counsel (Md.)

Carly Bernstein, New Jersey, Millburn (N.J.)

Margie Carden, Philadelphia, Villa Maria (Pa.)

Rachel Clark, Philadelphia, Conestoga (Pa.)

Sophia Colver, Southwest, Allen (Texas)

McKenna Davis, Upstate NY, Canandaigua (N.Y.)

Maddie Dora, South, Milton (Ga.)

Kaylee Dyer, Philadelphia, Penn Charter (Pa.)

Brooke Hoss, Long Island, Sayville (N.Y.)

Kara Hunt, Washington DC, South River (Md.)

Alexis Lauricella, New Jersey, St. John Vianney (N.J.)

Emma LoPinto, Long Island, Manhasset (N.Y.)

Taylor McClain, South, Pine Crest (Fla.)

Caitlin McElwee, Baltimore, St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.)

Kate Miller, Washington DC, Atlee (Va.)

Shira Parower, CONNY, Staples (Conn.)

Mackenzie Rich, Upstate NY, Ithaca (N.Y.)

Payton Rowley, Baltimore, Maryvale Prep (Md.)

Hailey Russo, New Jersey, Clearview (N.J.)

Marleigh Sanders, South, Milton (Ga.)

 

MIDFIELD

Summer Agostino, Long Island, Ward Melville (N.Y.)

Julia Basciano, Philadelphia, Archbishop Carroll (Pa.)

Kendall Belanger, Midwest, Detroit Country Day (Mich.)

McKenzie Blake, New Jersey, Haddonfield (N.J.)

Emerson Bohlig, West, Miramonte (Calif.)

Hadley Boston, Washington DC, St. Stephen & St. Agnes (Va.)

Chase Boyle, New Jersey, Rumson-Fair Haven (N.J.)

Sophia Brindisi, New England, Lincoln-Sudbury (Mass.)

Julia Carr, Washington DC, Stone Ridge (Md.)

Jordyn Case, South, Weddington (N.C.)

Brie Catts, South, Milton (Ga.)

Jade Catlin, Baltimore, Middletown (Md.)

Alayna Costa, Long Island, Smithtown East (N.Y.)

Serafina DeMunno, Midwest, St.Viator (Ill.)

Sophie Fields, Southwest, Plano West (Texas)

Samantha Forrest, CONNY, Glastonbury (Conn.)

Celeste Forte, Long Island, Eastport-South Manor (N.Y.)

Christina Gagnon, Baltimore, St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.)

Kylie Gelabert, Upstate NY, Victor (N.Y.)

Genna Gibbons, West, Sacred Heart Prep (Calif.)

Natasha Gorriaran, New England, Moses Brown (R.I.)

Lily Grant, Baltimore, Archbishop Spalding (Md.)

Blair Guy, Washington DC, Bishop Ireton (Va.)

Demma Hall, Baltimore, Century (Md.)

McKenna Harden, CONNY, New Canaan (Conn.)

Mallory Hasselbeck, New England, Rivers (Mass.)

Alexandra Hopkins, Long Island, Garden City (N.Y.)

Ana Horvit, South, Vero Beach (Fla.)

Emma Ing, West, Newbury Park (Calif.)

Abby Izzo, Upstate NY, Auburn (N.Y.)

Karly Keating, Midwest, Benet Academy (Ill.)

Isabelle Kehoe, New England, Bromfield (Mass.)

Ella Kittredge, CONNY, Somers (N.Y.)

Ava Krystinik, Southwest, Liberty Christian (Texas)

Jordyn Lipkin, New Jersey, Millburn (N.J.)

Paige Lipman, CONNY, Greenwich Academy (Conn.)

Cate Lord, Southwest, Regis Jesuit (Colo.)

Megan Marengo, Philadelphia, Conestoga (Pa.)

Adair Martin, Baltimore, Bryn Mawr (Md.)

Katie McCarthy, New Jersey, Ridgewood (N.J.)

Molly McGuckin, Washington DC, Georgetown Visitation (D.C.)

Emily Messinese, Baltimore, Gerstell (Md.)

Jaimeson Meyer, West, Waterford (Utah)

Maddigan Miller, Long Island, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)

Nina    Montes, Midwest, St. Ignatius Prep (Ill.)

Grace Muldoon, Washington DC, Stone Ridge (Md.)

Kerry Nease, Washington DC, Freeman (Va.)

Quinlan O’Brien, New England, Boston Latin (Mass.)

McKenzie Olsen, West, Palos Verdes (Calif.)

Lilly Osbourne, Baltimore, Easton (Md.)

Ashley Peck, New Jersey, West Morris Mendham (N.J.)

Melanie Peck, New Jersey, West Morris Mendham (N.J.)

Cecilia Pell, Baltimore, Glenelg Country (Md.)

Grace Peterson, Midwest, Mound Westonka (Minn.)

Rita Peterson, Washington DC, St. Stephen & St. Agnes (Va.)

Olivia Pikiell, New Jersey, Ridge (N.J.)

Mattie Shearer, Washington DC, Western Albemarle (Va.)

Samantha Smith, West, Tamalpais (Calif.)

Maddie Sterling, Baltimore, John Carroll (Md.)

Haley Taylor, Southwest, Brighton (Utah)

Ashley Thurston, South, Lake Highland Prep (Fla.)

Grace Weigand, Southwest, Regis Jesuit (Colo.)

Sammy White, Baltimore, Dulaney (Md.)

Sam Whiting, Southwest, Episcopal (Texas)

 

DEFENSE

Lily Athanas, New England, Manchester-Essex (N.H.)

Kate Bellissimo, CONNY, Darien (Conn.)

Dani Brady, Long Island, Smithtown East (N.Y.)

Sophia Buzelis, Midwest, Hinsdale Central (Ill.)

Paris Colgain, Baltimore, St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.)

Shannon Garvey, Philadelphia, Unionville (Pa.)

Mia Hartung, Upstate NY, Maine Endwell (N.Y.)

Ellie Hollin, Baltimore, John Carroll (Md.)

Margaret Lawler, New Jersey, Moorestown (N.J.)

Kennedy Major, Baltimore, Gerstell (Md.)

Alexis Niblock, Long Island, Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.)

Haley Polk, Baltimore, Gerstell (Md.)

Ellie Rinehart, Philadelphia, Radnor (Pa.)

Maya Rutherford, Southwest, Colorado Academy (Colo.)

Reilly Traynor, New Jersey, Red Bank Catholic (N.J.)

 

GOAL

Ashley, Bowan, Washington DC, Bishop Ireton (Va.)

Elyse Finnelle, Washington DC, Southern (Md.)

Lizzie Francioli, Baltimore, Maryvale Prep (Md.)

Abby Jansen, Philadelphia, Radnor (Pa.)

Sophia Kevtan, Philadelphia, Archbishop Carroll (Md.)

Emily Lamparter, Long Island, Mt. Sinai (N.Y.)

Kate Montalto, New Jersey, Manasquan (N.J.)

Alecia Nicholas, Upstate NY, Ithaca (N.Y.)

Isabel Pithie, New England, Norwell (Mass.)

Tia Reaman, New England, Philips Exeter (Mass.)

Lauren Spence, Southwest, Evergreen (Colo.)

Leah Warehime, Baltimore, St. Paul’s School for Girls (Md.)