GIRLS UNDERCLASS  TRYOUT INFO

Join North America’s Elite at the 2019 Under Armour Underclass Tryouts!

The very best from each region will participate in their local tryouts to earn the right to compete for their region at the Under Armour Underclass Tournament.  Tryouts are open to anyone in the 2020, 2021, 2022, 2023 graduation years.

uaaa-baltimore-tile

Date: May 19th

Time: 9am – 1pm – COMMAND ONLY

1pm – 6pm – HIGHLIGHT ONLY

Location: St. Paul’s School (MD)

Includes: MD

Coaches 

Highlight: Brian Reese (HC), Terry Edmonson, Alex Pagnotta

Command: Mac Ford (HC), Mary Gagnon, John Brown

uaaa-conny-tile

Date: June 19th

Time: 2pm – 7pm

Location: Yale University (CT)

Includes: Eastern NY, CT

Coaches 

Highlight: Lisa Lindley (HC), Catherine Conway, Sharon Robinson

Command: Tara Clough (HC), Caitlin Copelan, Halley Quillinan Griggs

uaaa-long-island-tile

Date: COMMAND June 11th, HIGHLIGHT June 12th

Time: 4:30pm – 8:30pm

Location: Cantiague Park (NY)

Includes: Long Island, NY

Coaches 

Highlight: Becky Thorn (HC), Al Bertolone, Ann Noughton

Command: Steve Levy (HC), Michelle Ceraso, Rachel Ray

uaaa-midwest-tile

Date: June 19th

Time: 10am-4pm

Location: Fortress Obetz (OH)

Includes: IA, IL, IN, KY, KS, MI, MN, MO, NE, ND, OH, OK, SD, WI, WV

Coaches

Highlight: Russel Mackey (HC), Nick Estey, Kate Leavall

Command: Colleen Speth (HC), Andrew Lecker, Jeanne Parlin

uaaa-new-england-tile

Date: June 18th

Time: 3pm-8pm

Location: Progin Park (MA)

Includes: MA, ME, NH, RI, VT

Coaches 

Highlight: Erin Massimi (HC), Sami Taylor, Kerry Gobiel

Command: Katie O’Hara (HC), Callie Santos, Erin Cash

uaaa-new-jersey-tile

Date: June 2nd

Time: 9am – 2pm

Location: The College of New Jersey (NJ)

Includes: NJ

Coaches 

Highlight: Crysti Foote (HC), Evan Mager, Katie Lee

Command: Matt Anzalone (HC), Claudia Lamarca, Lauren Nuanes

uaaa-philly-tile

Date: June 2nd

Time: 9am – 2pm

Location: Germantown Academy (PA)

Includes: PA, DE

Coaches

Highlight: Colleen Magarity (HC), Amy Orcutt

Command: Lisa Clark (HC), Noelle Powell, Claudia Ovchinnikoff

uaaa-south-tile

Date: June 2nd

Time: 3pm – 8pm *UPDATED TIMES

Location: Fowler Park (GA)

Includes: AL, FL, GA, LA, MS, NC, SC, TN

Coaches

Highlight: Patricia Alexander (HC), Jon McClain, Angela Bruner

Command: Tim Godby (HC), Dee Bier, Sarah Burlingame

uaaa-southwest-tile

Date: June 2nd

Time: 2pm-7pm

Location: Jesuit Dallas (TX)

Includes: AZ, AR, CO, NM, OK, TX, UT

Coaches

Highlight: Bailey Zerr (HC), Casey Connor, Morgan McDonald

Command: Kevin Mortimer (HC), Rainey Hodgson, Lellie Swords

uaaa-upstate-tile

Date: June 2nd

Time: 10am-4pm

Location: Hobart College (NY)

Includes: NY

Coaches 

Highlight: Paige Printup (HC), William Dean, David York

Command: Drew White (HC), Chuck Little, Riley Donahue

uaaa-dc-tile

Date: Command June 4th, Highlight June 10th

Time: 4pm – 8pm

Location: Academy of the Holy Cross (D.C.)

Includes: D.C., MD, VA

Coaches

Highlight: Bill Lewis (HC), Lauren Thraves, Sam Zeigler

Command: Ryan Sobel (HC), Bucky Morris, Justin Fitzgerald

uaaa-west-tile

Date: June 1st

Time: 1pm – 5pm

Location: Westview HS (CA)

Includes: AK, CA, HI, ID, MT, NV, OR, WA, WY

Coaches 

Highlight: Rebecca Kingsbury (HC), Cori Connor, Gabby Kraszewski

Command: Sean Hansen (HC), Kendrick Gaston, Lauren Brenner