RESULTS

UNDERCLASS BOYS: BLUE | RED
UNDERCLASS GIRLS: PINK | YELLOW
UNCOMMITTED BOYS: 2014 | 2015 | 2016
UNCOMMITTED GIRLS: 2014 | 2015 | 2016
ALL-AMERICAN GAMES: BOYS | GIRLS

BLUE DIVISION
STANDINGS   SCHEDULE
Teams W-L GA GD GF Teams Day/Time (Field) Score
Baltimore (BM)* 4-0 44 +13 57 BM vs. MW Fri/12 pm (2) 18-16
New England (NE)* 3-1 34 +4  38  NE vs. LI Fri/2 pm (2) 9-8(OT)
West (WC) 2-2 37 +2 39  BM vs. WC Fri/4 pm (1) 15-11
Long Island (LI) 1-3 33 +4  37  MW vs. NE Sat/8 am (1) 6-11
Midwest (MW) 0-4 57 -23 34 WC vs. LI Sat/10 am (2) 8-7(OT)
          BM vs NE Sat/12 pm (2) 13-10
Top 2 teams advance to semis         MW vs. WC Sat/2 pm (2) 7-13
Ties broken by HTH, GA, GD, GF         LI vs BM Sat/4 pm (1) 7-11
* advances to semis          LI vs MW Sun/8 am (1) 15-5
          WC vs. NE Sun/10 am (1) 7-8
               
SEMIFINAL #1         BM vs. PH Sun/12:45 (1) 17-10
SEMIFINAL #2         DC vs. NE Sun/12:45 (2) 9-8
               
CHAMPIONSHIP         BM vs. DC Sun/3:15 (1) 17-11 
             
All-Tournament Team: MVP: Shack Stanwick (Baltimore/Boys' Latin), Attack: Pierre Byrne (Midwest/Culver, Ind.), Mikey Wynne (Baltimore/St. Paul's, Md.), Sean O'Brien (DC/Landon, Md.); Midfield: Jake Seau (West/Bishop's, Calif.), Brendan Collins (DC/G'town Prep, Md.), Brinton Valis (Baltimore/McDonogh, Md.); Defense: Greg Pelton (Philadelphia/Malvern Prep, Pa.), Joe Kenna (DC/St. Stephen's & St. Agnes, Va.), Peter Welch (New Jersey/Delbarton, N.J.); Goalie: Josh Miller (New England/Brien McMahon, Conn.)  
 (Back to Top of Page)            
RED DIVISION
STANDINGS   SCHEDULE
Teams W-L GA GD GF Teams Day/Time (Field) Score
Washington, DC(DC)* 4-0 23 +18 41 NY vs. DC Fri/12 pm (1) 5-14
Philadelphia (PH)* 3-1 34 0 34 NJ vs. PH Fri/2 pm (1) 8-10
Upstate NY (NY) 2-2 45 -4 41 NY vs. SO Fri/4 pm (2) 13-12(OT)
New Jersey (NJ) 1-3 41 -4 37 DC vs. NJ Sat/8 am (2) 7-5
South (SO) 0-4 46 -10 36 SO vs. PH Sat/10 am (1) 7-8
          NY vs NJ Sat/12 pm (1) 14-9
Top 2 teams advance to semis         DC vs. SO Sat/2 pm (1) 10-7
Ties broken by HTH, GA, GD, GF         PH vs NY Sat/4 pm (2) 10-9
* advances to semis          PH vs DC Sun/8 am (2) 6-10
          SO vs. NJ  Sun/10 am (2)  10-15  
               
SEMIFINAL #1         BM vs. PH Sun/12:45 (1) 17-10 
SEMIFINAL #2         DC vs. NE Sun/12:45 (2) 9-8 
               
CHAMPIONSHIP         BM vs. DC Sun/3:15 (1) 17-11
  (Back to Top of Page)              
PINK DIVISION
STANDINGS   SCHEDULE
Teams W-L GA GD GF Teams Day/Time (Field) Score
Baltimore (BM)* 4-0 29 +23 52 NJ vs. NE Fri/12 pm (3) 11-8
New Jersey (NJ)*+ 2-2 37 +9 46 NY vs. SO Fri/1:30 pm (3) 12-10
New England (NE) 2-2 40 -5 35 NJ vs. BM Fri/3 pm (4) 12-13
Upstate NY (NY) 1-3 35 -9 44 BM vs. NY Sat/8 am (4) 9-8
South (SO) 1-3 52 -19 33 NE vs. SO Sat/9:15 am (4) 12-7
          NY vs NJ Sat/10:30 am (3) 5-13
Top 2 teams advance to semis         BM vs. SO Sat/11:45 am (3) 18-5
Ties broken by HTH, GA, GD, GF         NY vs NE Sun/8 am (4) 10-11
* advances to semis          SO vs NJ Sun/9:15 am (4) 11-10
+ advanced on HTH          BM vs. NE Sun/10:30 am (3) 12-4
               
SEMIFINAL #1         BM VS DC Sun/12:30 (3) 9-7 
SEMIFINAL #2         LI VS NJ  Sun/12:30 (4) 17-6 
               
CHAMPIONSHIP         BM VS LI Sun/2 (3) 11-10 
MVP: Whittle (BM). All-Tournament Team: Sh. Pirreca (LI), Fredericks (LI), Wessels DC), Sy. Pirreca (LI), Myers (DC), Muir (WC); Defense: Bresica (LI), Behr (LI), Braig (BM), Johns (DC).
(Back to Top of Page)              
YELLOW DIVISION
STANDINGS   SCHEDULE
Teams W-L GA GD GF Teams Day/Time (Field) Score
Long Island (LI)* 4-0 23 +41 64 PH vs. DC Fri/12 pm (4) 8-13
Washington, DC (DC)* 3-1 28 +17 45 LI vs. WC Fri/1:30 pm (4) 21-6
Philadelphia (PH) 2-2 44 -11 33 PH vs. MW Fri/3 pm (3) 10-9
West (WC) 1-3 55 -28 27 LI vs. DC Sat/8 am (3) 12-7
Midwest (MW) 0-4 47  -20  27  MW vs. WC Sat/9:15 am (3) 9-10
          LI vs PH Sat/10:30 am (4) 15-5
Top 2 teams advance to semis         DC vs. WC Sat/11:45 am (4) 15-4
Ties broken by HTH, GA, GD, GF         LI vs MW Sun/8 am (3) 17-5
* advances to semis          WC vs PH Sun/9:15 am (3) 7-10
          DC vs. MW Sun/10:30 am (4) 10-4 
               
SEMIFINAL #1         BM VS DC Sun/12:30 (3) 9-7 
SEMIFINAL #2         LI VS NJ  Sun/12:30 (4) 17-6 
               
CHAMPIONSHIP         BM VS LI Sun/2 (3) 11-10
MVP: Whittle (BM). All-Tournament Team: Sh. Pirreca (LI), Fredericks (LI), Wessels DC), Sy. Pirreca (LI), Myers (DC), Muir (WC); Defense: Bresica (LI), Behr (LI), Braig (BM), Johns (DC).
  (Back to Top of Page)              

(BACK TO TOP)

 

UNCOMMITTED GAMES (Rosters)
2014 BOYS Sat @ 9:15 (Stadium)
2015 BOYS Sat @ 11:15 (Stadium)
2016 BOYS Sat @ 1:15 (Stadium)
2014 GIRLS Sat @ 1 (Field 3)
2015 GIRLS Sat @ 2:15 (Field 3)
2016 GIRLS Sat @ 3:30 (Field 3)

 (BACK TO TOP)

 

 ALL-AMERICA GAMES (Rosters)     
Girls - Saturday @ 5 (Johnny Unitas Stadium)  1H   2H    F 
North (6-2) 7   11   18 
South  (2-6) 8     16 
Recap | Box | MVP:  Courtney Fortunato (4 goals, 4 assists)          
           
Boys - Saturday @ 8 (Johnny Unitas Stadium)  1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q F
North (4-4) 4 4 9 7 24 
South (4-4) 4 10 6 8 28
Recap | Box | MVP: Matt Rambo (8 goals)          

(BACK TO TOP)