Join North America’s Elite at the 2016 Under Armour Underclass Tryouts!

The very best from each region will participate in their local tryouts to earn the right to compete for their region at the Under Armour Underclass Tournament.  Tryouts are open to anyone in the 2017, 2018, 2019 & 2020 graduation years.

Tryout dates and locations will be posted below as they are locked in.

UNDERCLASS GIRLS TRYOUT INFO

Baltimore Girls

COMMAND Tryout Date: June 1

Time: 5 pm – 9 pm

Location: Cedar Lane Park (Columbia, MD)

Coaches:
Highlight: Shelly Brezicki, Jessica Randisi, Abbey Swift
Command: Ali Jacobs, Kristen Barry, Cantey Evans

Baltimore Girls

HIGHLIGHT Tryout Date: May 22

Time: 12 pm- 5 pm

Location: St. Paul’s School for Girls

Coaches:
Highlight: Shelly Brezicki, Jessica Randisi, Abbey Swift
Command: Ali Jacobs, Kristen Barry, Cantey Evans

Long Island Girls

Tryout Date: June 14 & 15

Time: 5 pm- 9 pm

Location: Cantiague Park

Coaches:
Highlight: Summer Ferraro, Steve Levy, Ryan Gick
Command: Danielle Gallagher, Charlie Rizzuto, Matt Maloney

Midwest Girls

Tryout Date: June 24

Time: 9 am- 2 pm

Location: Voice of America Park (Westchester, OH)

Coaches:
Highlight: Maggie Bornhorst (OH), Hannah Riggs (MN), Megan Noone (OH)
Command: Andrew Shipp (MO), Suzanne Rich (IL), Kaitlin Jennings (OH)

New England Girls

Tryout Date: June 21

Time: 11 am – 4 pm

Location: Yale Univ. (New Haven, CT) *UPDATED

Coaches:
Highlight: Steph Calabrese (CT), Kerry D’Ambroise (NH), Steve Dudeck (MA)
Command: Caitlin Copelan (CT), Lisa Parsons (MA), Nicole Gerosa (CT)

New Jersey Girls

Tryout Date: May 15

Time: 10 am – 3 pm

Location: The College of New Jersey (Green Lane Fields)

Coaches:
Highlight: Sam Warner, Evan Mager, Amy O’Keefe
Command: Matthew Anzalone, Beth Larkin, Sue Montegari

Philadelphia Girls

Tryout Date: June 5

Time: 10 am- 3 pm

Location: Penncrest HS

Coaches:
Highlight: Joe Tornetta, Brooke Watson, Kelli Romano
Command: Mark Pinkerton, Colleen Magarity, Dawn Cipolla 

South Girls

Tryout Date: June 5

Time: 3 – 8pm

Location: Lake Point Sporting Comm. (Emerson, GA) *UPDATED

Coaches:
Highlight: Shannon Dean (FL), Molly Lehman-Lewis (NC), Jerry Harrison (GA)
Command: Michele Ruth (FL), Ellyn Spangenberg (FL), Taylor Moody (TN)

Southwest Girls

Tryout Date: May 22

Time: 10 am- 3 pm

Location: North Park (Southlake, TX)

Coaches:
Highlight: Faith Richards (TX), Danny Tosh (TX), Tyna Murphy (AZ) 
Command: Zoe Smith (CO), Billy Corbett (CO), Molly Ford (TX)

Upstate New York Girls

Tryout Date: June 5

Time: 3 pm- 8 pm

Location: Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)

Coaches:
Highlight: Dennis Kennedy, Brittany Brigandi, Roxanne Kempney
Command: Brittany Gale, Jen Williams, Paige Printup

Washington, DC Girls

COMMAND Tryout Date: June 9

Time: 5 pm- 9 pm

Location: Archbishop Spalding HS (Severn, MD)

Coaches:
Highlight: Janet McCormick, Kaitlyn Fuller, Sarah Walsh Kotkowski
Command: Rick Sofield, Ken McIlhenny, Stacey Williams

Washington, DC Girls

HIGHLIGHT Tryout Date: May 22

Time: 10am – 3pm

Location: Good Counsel HS (Olney, MD)

Coaches:
Highlight: Janet McCormick, Kaitlyn Fuller, Sarah Walsh Kotkowski
Command: Rick Sofield, Ken McIlhenny, Stacey Williams

West Girls

Tryout Date: June 4

Time: 2pm – 6pm **UPDATED

Location: Del Norte HS, San Diego, CA

Coaches:
Highlight: Lyndsey Gillis (WA), Maggie HerrNeckar (UT), Kassandra Lemons (UT)
Command: Kaitlin Doucette (CA), Kim Pytel (CA), Rebecca Kingsbury (CA)